Admission
Discover PTS
Application Process
Calendar and Deadlines
2023-2024 Tuition and Fees
2024 - 2025 Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Learn More about PTS
Virtual Campus Tour
Continuous Enrollment
About
About PTS
Careers
Past, Present, and Future
Mission and Philosophy
Guiding Principles
Head's Corner
Strategic Plan
Strategic Plan Details
Strategic Plan Initiatives
Board of Trustees
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Breakthrough Miami
Campus Map
Contact Information and Directions
Media and Publications
Facilities
Academics
Academic Overview
Course Catalog
International Baccalaureate
College Counseling
Important Information for Students and Parents
Global Education
PTS Travel
Technology Program
The Matheson Library
Academic Initiatives
Summer Reading and Math Packets
Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching
Arts
Arts at PTS
Performing Arts
Music
Theatre
Meet the Teachers
Visual Arts
Meet the Teachers
AP Art Portfolio
AP Art Portfolio 2
Visiting Artists and Presenters
Art School Admissions
2020 PTS Virtual Art Walk
2021 PTS Virtual Art Walk
Athletics
PTS Athletics
PTS Athletics Staff
Athletic Teams
Season Start Dates
Athletics News
Athletics Calendar
Alumni Athletes
Athletics Live Stream
Sideline Athletic Store
Student Life
Student Life at PTS
Spiritual Life
Community Service
Student Organizations
Model UN
Experiential Education
Environmental Stewardship
Blue Stewards
Campus Store
Dining Services
Support PTS
Why Support PTS?
Annual Fund
Ways to Give
Planned Giving
Cryptocurrency
Give Online
FAQs
Meet the Development Team
Alumni
Sandy Golf
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
Enrichment
Summer Programs
Enrichment
Sports
Enrichment
PTS Sailing
INQUIRE
News & Calendar
News
Calendar
Important Dates 2023-2024
Events
Holiday Party
Homecoming
International Festival 2024
Sandy Golf
Parents
PTS Parents
New Parent Resources
2023-2024 PTS Shuttle Service
PTPA
PTPA Committees
Parent Education Resources
PTS Parent Book Club
PTPA Volunteer Form
PTPA Executive Board Nominations
Dining Services
2023-2024 Important Dates
Alumni
PTS Alumni Association
Reunion and Events
Stay Connected
Alumni Awards
Alumni Annual Fund
Alumni Mentorship Program
Alumni Athletes
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
MyPTS Login
Search
News
Calendar
Important Dates 2023-2024
News & Calendar
Calendar
Events
Mar
1
MIA Model United Nations (MIAMUN)
to 3/2/2024
Derek Smith
Round Square Forum
to 3/2/2024
CYCLE DAY 7
Sam Burley Invitational
11:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Sam Burley Invitational
11:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Westminster Christian
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Westminster Christian
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Miami Country Day School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
Mar
2
MIA Model United Nations (MIAMUN)
to 3/2/2024
Derek Smith
Round Square Forum
to 3/2/2024
Breakthrough Miami
Zakiya Greene
Sam Burley Invitational
9:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Ray Allen Select - Gymnasium
11:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Gymnasium
Manny Bloom
Mar
4
CYCLE DAY 1
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
Belen Jesuit Prep
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Gulliver Prep
Mar
5
CYCLE DAY 2
Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Tennis - Girls, MS
3:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, MS
vs
Carrollton
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Florida Christian
Alumni Board Meeting
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
TBD
Isabella Martino
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
University School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
University School
Mar
6
CYCLE DAY 3
After School Campus Tour
3:15 PM
Cristina Bennett
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Mar
7
Dress Uniform Day
Rev. Mary Ellen Cassini
CYCLE DAY 4
Parent Coffee - College Counseling
8:00 AM
MDR
Denise Gallardo
PTS Relay Invitational
12:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Coral Park High School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Coral Park High School
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Sugarloaf School
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Away
American Heritage School (Plantation)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
American Heritage (Plantation)
Mar
8
School Musical Production - Into The Woods
to 3/9/2024
Off Campus
Celia Potter
CYCLE DAY 5
Tennis - Boys, MS
3:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship
Tennis - Boys, MS
vs
Westminster Christian
Tennis - Girls, MS
3:00 PM
Away
Christ Fellowship
Tennis - Girls, MS
vs
Westminster Christian
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Downtown Doral Charter Upper School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Downtown Doral Charter
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Palmetto HS
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
7:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
Mar
9
School Musical Production - Into The Woods
to 3/9/2024
Off Campus
Celia Potter
Track and Field - Coed, MS
9:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Mar
10
Beginning of Ramdan
Mar
11
CYCLE DAY 6
CYCLE DAY 6
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Carrollton
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
St. Thomas-Aquinas
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Palmetto HS
Mar
12
CYCLE DAY 7
Gold Standard Breakfast
7:15 AM
Lecture Hall
Manny Bloom
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
JC Bermudez Doral Senior High School
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Academy
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Oxbridge Academy
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Oxbridge Academy
Mar
13
1/2 Day for Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
to 3/14/2024
CYCLE DAY 1
PTPA Bookclub
8:00 AM
Private Dining Room
Denise Gallardo
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
SLAM Charter School
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Florida Christian
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
5:00 PM
Home
Gulliver Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
Gulliver Prep
Mar
14
1/2 Day for Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
to 3/14/2024
PI Day
MDR and PDR before the start of school
Laura Kujawa
CYCLE DAY 2
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
2:30 PM
Away
Westminster Academy - Stadium & Track
Baseball - Boys, MS
3:30 PM
Away
Evelyn Greer Park
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Riviera Prep
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Mar
15
IB Senior Art Exhibition
to 3/18/2024
PDR
Sandi Wood
CYCLE DAY 3
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Killian
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Killian High School
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Away
North Broward Prep
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
North Broward Prep
IB Senior Art Exhibition Reception
5:00 PM
PDR
Sandi Wood
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Key West High School
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Key West High School
Mar
16
IB Senior Art Exhibition
to 3/18/2024
PDR
Sandi Wood
International Festival
Breakthrough Miami (Int'l Fest)
Zakiya Greene
Alumni - International Festival
PTS
Isabella Martino
Mar
17
IB Senior Art Exhibition
to 3/18/2024
PDR
Sandi Wood
Mar
18
IB Senior Art Exhibition
to 3/18/2024
PDR
Sandi Wood
CYCLE DAY 4
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
3:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Gulliver Prep
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
Belen Jesuit Prep
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
Mar
19
CYCLE DAY 5
Track and Field - Coed, MS
12:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
vs
True North Academy
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
True North Academy
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Carrollton
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
Baseball - Boys, MS
5:00 PM
Away
Harry Harris Field
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Key Largo School
Mar
20
CYCLE DAY 6
Late Start
9:00 AM
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
North Broward Prep
Softball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Boys and Girls Club
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Mar
21
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Eucharist - Easter Chapels
Trinity Chapel
Rev. Mary Ellen Cassini
Dress Uniform Day
Rev. Mary Ellen Cassini
CYCLE DAY 7
Tennis - Boys, MS
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Tennis - Girls, MS
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Girls, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
North Broward Prep
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Softball - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Florida International University
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
6:30 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Florida International University
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Mar
22
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
CYCLE DAY 1
FSU Relays
8:00 AM
Home
TBD
Mar
23
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
FSU Relays
8:00 AM
Away
TBD
Mar
24
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Mar
25
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Spring Break
to 3/29/2024
Baseball Trip to Texas
to 3/28/2024
Off Campus
Dave Lanham
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
First Baptist Academy - Dallas, TX
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
First Baptist Academy - Dallas, TX
Mar
26
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Spring Break
to 3/29/2024
Baseball Trip to Texas
to 3/28/2024
Off Campus
Dave Lanham
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Greenhill School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Greenhill School
Mar
27
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Spring Break
to 3/29/2024
Baseball Trip to Texas
to 3/28/2024
Off Campus
Dave Lanham
Palm League Playoff Game
5:00 PM
TBD
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
The Oakridge School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
The Oakridge School
Mar
28
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Spring Break
to 3/29/2024
Baseball Trip to Texas
to 3/28/2024
Off Campus
Dave Lanham
Mar
29
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Spring Break
to 3/29/2024
Florida Relays
10:00 AM
Away
Mar
30
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Florida Relays
10:00 AM
Away
Mar
31
Alumni - March Madness Giving Challenge Begins
to 4/8/2024
George Montes
Travel - Explore China
to 4/1/2024
China
Explore China
(
Preference for students enrolled in the Chinese program
)
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 8-12
Travel Leader:
Yiran Liu
Yiran Liu
Travel - Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
to 4/1/2024
Namibia
Namibia Conserving Endangered Species
March 22 - April 1, 2024
Grades 9 - 12
Travel Leader:
Dayanara Martinez
Dayanara Martinez
Travel - Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
to 3/31/2024
Iceland
Iceland MS Round Square Collaboration
March 23 - 31, 2024
Grades 7 - 8
Travel Leader:
Noel Schael
Noel Schael
Travel - Explore Greece
to 4/1/2024
Laura Massa
Easter
Jump to a Date
iCal Feed
Grid View
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Filter by Category
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admission
All School
Alumni
Breakthrough Miami
Campus Store
Campus Tours
Chapels and Convocations
College Counseling
Community Service/Clubs
Development
Experiential Education
General
Global Learning
Middle School
New Parents
Parent Book Club
Performing Arts
PTPA
Special Events
Standardized Testing
Summer Program
Sustainability
Tablet/Laptop Program
Travel
Upper School
Visual Arts
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cheerleading - MS
Cheerleading - Varsity
Cross Country - Coed, MS
Cross Country - Coed, Varsity
Football - Boys, Middle School (6th, 7th, and 8th)
Football - Boys, Varsity
Golf - Boys, MS
Golf - Boys, Varsity
Golf - Coed, MS Intermediate
Golf - Girls, MS
Golf - Girls, Varsity
Volleyball - Girls, JV
Volleyball - Girls, MS Intermediate
Volleyball - Girls, MS JV
Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
Basketball - Boys, JV
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
Basketball - Girls, JV
Basketball - Girls, MS JV
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
Cheerleading - MS (Basketball)
Cheerleading - Varsity (Basketball)
Soccer - Boys, JV
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
Soccer - Coed, MS Intermediate
Soccer - Girls, JV
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
Baseball - Boys, JV
Baseball - Boys, MS
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
Football (Spring) - Boys, Middle School
Football (Spring) - Boys, Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys, JV
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
Softball - Girls, MS
Softball - Girls, Varsity
Tennis - Boys, MS
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
Tennis - Coed, MS Intermediate
Tennis - Girls, MS
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
Track and Field - Coed, MS
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Main Entrance:
8001 SW 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Mailing Address:
7900 SW 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Main:
305.251.2230
Admission:
305.969.4208
Contact Us
Affiliations
National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Southern Association of Independent Schools (SAIS)
Site Map