Admission
Discover PTS
Application Process
Calendar and Deadlines
2023-2024 Tuition and Fees
2024 - 2025 Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Learn More about PTS
Virtual Campus Tour
Continuous Enrollment
About
About PTS
Careers
Past, Present, and Future
Mission and Philosophy
Guiding Principles
Head's Corner
Strategic Plan
Strategic Plan Details
Strategic Plan Initiatives
Board of Trustees
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Breakthrough Miami
Campus Map
Contact Information and Directions
Media and Publications
Facilities
Academics
Academic Overview
Course Catalog
International Baccalaureate
College Counseling
Global Education
PTS Travel
Technology Program
The Matheson Library
Academic Initiatives
Summer Reading and Math Packets
Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching
Arts
Arts at PTS
Performing Arts
Music
Theatre
Meet the Teachers
Visual Arts
Meet the Teachers
AP Art Portfolio
AP Art Portfolio 2
Visiting Artists and Presenters
Art School Admissions
2020 PTS Virtual Art Walk
2021 PTS Virtual Art Walk
Athletics
PTS Athletics
PTS Athletics Staff
Athletic Teams
Season Start Dates
Athletics News
Athletics Calendar
Alumni Athletes
Athletics Live Stream
Sideline Athletic Store
Student Life
Student Life at PTS
Spiritual Life
Community Service
Student Organizations
Model UN
Experiential Education
Environmental Stewardship
Blue Stewards
Campus Store
Dining Services
Support PTS
Why Support PTS?
Annual Fund
Ways to Give
Planned Giving
Cryptocurrency
Give Online
FAQs
Meet the Development Team
Alumni
Sandy Golf
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
Enrichment
Summer Programs
Enrichment
Sports
Enrichment
PTS Sailing
INQUIRE
News & Calendar
News
Calendar
Important Dates 2023-2024
2024 - 2025 School Calendar
Events
Holiday Party
Homecoming
International Festival 2024
Sandy Golf
Parents
PTS Parents
New Parent Resources
2023-2024 PTS Shuttle Service
PTPA
PTPA Committees
Parent Education Resources
PTS Parent Book Club
PTPA Volunteer Form
PTPA Executive Board Nominations
Dining Services
2023-2024 Important Dates
Alumni
PTS Alumni Association
Reunion and Events
Stay Connected
Alumni Awards
Alumni Annual Fund
Alumni Mentorship Program
Alumni Athletes
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
MyPTS Login
Search
PTS Athletics
PTS Athletics Staff
Athletic Teams
Season Start Dates
Athletics News
Athletics Calendar
Alumni Athletes
Athletics Live Stream
Sideline Athletic Store
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Athletic Events
Apr
1
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Senior Game
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
2
Palm League Playoff Match
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Palm League Playoff Match
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Softball - Girls, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Palmetto HS
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Ferguson HS
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
3
Senior Match
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
vs
Don Soffer Aventura High School
Senior Match
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Don Soffer Aventura High School
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Girls, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Coral Shores
Apr
4
Tennis - Girls, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Girls, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Palm League Playoff Game
4:00 PM
Away
Benjamin School - Athletic Complex
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Benjamin School
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Mater Bay
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Florida Christian
Senior Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
West Broward HS
Palm League Playoff Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Oxbridge Academy
Apr
5
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
vs
Florida Christian
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
3:30 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Apr
6
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
8:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter
Apr
8
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
Marathon School
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Tennis - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Softball - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Apr
9
SFMSC Championship
8:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Tennis - Boys, MS
vs
TBD
SFMSC Championship
8:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Tennis - Girls, MS
vs
TBD
PTS Invitational
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Westminster Christian
Senior Game
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Mater Bay
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Marathon School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Marathon
Apr
10
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Tennis - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
District Quarterfinal
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Apr
11
Orange Bowl
11:00 AM
Away
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Pines Charter
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Orange Bowl
3:30 PM
Away
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Braddock HS
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Away
Boys and Girls Club
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Apr
12
Palm League Championship
11:30 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Tennis - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
District Semifinals
5:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Apr
13
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
8:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Orange Bowl
10:30 AM
Away
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Satellite High School
Apr
15
Districts
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Miami Dade Community College Kendall Campus
Districts
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Miami Dade Community College Kendall Campus
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Track and Field - Coed, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Softball - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Ransom Everglades
Apr
16
Districts
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Miami Dade Community College Kendall Campus
Districts
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Miami Dade Community College Kendall Campus
SFMSC Meet
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Krop High School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Dr. Krop High School
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Mater Bay
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
District Championship
4:00 PM
TBD
Apr
17
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Terra School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Terra School
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Tennis - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
18
Softball - Girls, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
19
Tennis - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Lake Placid High School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Lake Placid High School
Apr
20
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
8:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
22
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
23
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Key West High School
Apr
24
Baseball - Boys, Varsity Practice
3:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Lacrosse - Boys, MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Senior Game
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
iMater Charter
Apr
25
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
SFMSC Semifinal
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Florida Christian
Softball - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Mark Oliver Softball Field - North
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Topping Field (Field #2)
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Apr
26
Baseball - Boys, MS Practice
11:00 AM
to 1:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Hialeah Miami Lakes
Apr
27
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
8:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
SFMSC Finals
10:00 AM
Away
Gulliver Academy
Baseball - Boys, MS
vs
Gulliver Academy
Apr
29
District Quarterfinal
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
TBD
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
Apr
30
Track and Field - Coed, Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - PTS Kipp Field (Track & Field)
District Semifinals
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
vs
TBD
Districts Semifinals
4:00 PM
Away
Florida Christian School
Softball - Girls, Varsity
vs
TBD
Jump to a Date
iCal Feed
Grid View
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Main Entrance:
8001 SW 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Mailing Address:
7900 SW 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Main:
305.251.2230
Admission:
305.969.4208
Contact Us
Affiliations
National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Southern Association of Independent Schools (SAIS)
Site Map