• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 3

    Easter/Passover Chapel

    PTS Gymnasium

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS NEW MAIN Field

    Baseball - Boys, MS

    Away
    Baseball - Boys, MS vs Florida Christian

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Dr. Krop High School

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Florida Christian

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Killian High School
  2. 4

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Doctors Charter

    Lacrosse - Boys, MS

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, MS vs Gulliver Academy

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Key West High School

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Key West High School
  3. 6

    Parent Coffee with Head of School

    Home of the Head of School

    Tennis - Boys, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts

    Tennis - Girls, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS Tennis Courts

    Tennis - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Tennis - Boys, Varsity vs International Studies Charter

    Tennis - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs International Studies Charter

    Baseball - Boys, MS

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball - Boys, MS vs Westwood Christian

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Miami Country Day

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Westminster Christian

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Coral Reef High School

    Softball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Miami Country Day
  4. 7

    Lacrosse - Boys, MSV

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, MS vs Gulliver Academy

    Scotland Course

    Upstairs Library Board Room

    Lacrosse - Boys, MSV

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, MS vs Ransom Everglades
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Chess Club (Session 3)

    Room 117

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Palmetto HS

    Softball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Girls, Varsity vs SLAM Charter School

    Tennis - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Carrollton

    Baseball - Boys, JV

    Canceled
    Home
    Baseball - Boys, JV vs Coral Shores

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Killian High School
  3. 10

    Track and Field, - Coed, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS NEW MAIN Field
    Track and Field - Coed, Varsity
    Florida Christian
    Westminster Christian

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Somerset Silver Palms

    Softball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Carrollton

    Honor Society Induction Ceremony

    Main Dining Room
    Contact: Mrs. Cetta
  4. 11

    Baseball - Boys, JV

    Home
    Baseball - Boys, JV vs Riviera Prep

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Palmetto HS
  5. 12

    Parent to Parent Coffee

    Private Dining Room

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS Baseball Field - North
  6. 13

    Board Senior Brunch

    Main Dining Room

    Softball - Girls, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS Softball Field - South

    Softball - Girls, Varsity (Senior Day)

    Home
    Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Colonial Christian

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity SENIOR DAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - PTS NEW MAIN Field

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Senior Day)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Miami Country Day

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Killian High School
  1. 16

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Chess Club (Session 3)

    Room 117

    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (District Semifinals)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity vs Key West High School
  2. 17

    Baseball - Boys, JV

    Canceled
    Away
    Baseball - Boys, JV vs Coral Shores

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Home
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Somerset Silver Palms

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity (Semifinals)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Gulliver Prep
  3. 19

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Marathon

    Softball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Softball - Girls, Varsity vs Coral Shores

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity (Finals)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Coral Shores
  1. 23

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Chess Club (Session 3)

    Room 117
  2. 26

    Dance Club

    Flex Room

    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity (Playoff)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity vs Ransom Everglades

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Conference Finals)

    Away
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Coral Shores
  3. 28

    Palmer Trinity School Model UN Conference

    Main Dining Room
    Contact: Mrs. Cetta

    Guitar Spring Concert

    St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
    Contact: Mrs. Queen

    Grad Bash

    Universal Studios - Orlando, Fl
  1. 29

    Band Spring Concert

    Gusman Hall, University of Miami
    Contact: Mrs. Queen

    Orchestra Spring Concert

    Gusman Hall, University of Miami
    Contact: Mrs. Queen
  2. 30

    Student Book Fair

    Private Dining Room

    Baseball - Boys, Varsity

    Away
    Baseball - Boys, Varsity vs Ransom Everglades
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
8001 SW 184 Street, Miami, FL 33157
Tel: 305.251.2230 | Fax: 305.251.2917
An independent, college preparatory, co-ed, Episcopal day school serving a community of students grades 6-12.