Admission
Discover PTS
Application Process
Calendar and Deadlines
2023-2024 Tuition and Fees
2024 - 2025 Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Learn More about PTS
Virtual Campus Tour
Continuous Enrollment
About
About PTS
Careers
Past, Present, and Future
Mission and Philosophy
Guiding Principles
Head's Corner
Strategic Plan
Strategic Plan Details
Strategic Plan Initiatives
Board of Trustees
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Breakthrough Miami
Campus Map
Contact Information and Directions
Media and Publications
Facilities
Academics
Academic Overview
Course Catalog
International Baccalaureate
College Counseling
Important Information for Students and Parents
Global Education
PTS Travel
Technology Program
The Matheson Library
Academic Initiatives
Summer Reading and Math Packets
Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching
Arts
Arts at PTS
Performing Arts
Music
Theatre
Meet the Teachers
Visual Arts
Meet the Teachers
AP Art Portfolio
AP Art Portfolio 2
Visiting Artists and Presenters
Art School Admissions
2020 PTS Virtual Art Walk
2021 PTS Virtual Art Walk
Athletics
PTS Athletics
PTS Athletics Staff
Athletic Teams
Season Start Dates
Athletics News
Athletics Calendar
Alumni Athletes
Athletics Live Stream
Sideline Athletic Store
Student Life
Student Life at PTS
Spiritual Life
Community Service
Student Organizations
Model UN
Experiential Education
Environmental Stewardship
Blue Stewards
Campus Store
Dining Services
Support PTS
Why Support PTS?
Annual Fund
Ways to Give
Planned Giving
Cryptocurrency
Give Online
FAQs
Meet the Development Team
Alumni
Sandy Golf
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
Enrichment
Summer Programs
Enrichment
Sports
Enrichment
PTS Sailing
INQUIRE
News & Calendar
News
Calendar
Important Dates 2023-2024
Events
Holiday Party
Homecoming
International Festival 2024
Sandy Golf
Parents
PTS Parents
New Parent Resources
2023-2024 PTS Shuttle Service
PTPA
PTPA Committees
Parent Education Resources
PTS Parent Book Club
PTPA Volunteer Form
PTPA Executive Board Nominations
Dining Services
2023-2024 Important Dates
Alumni
PTS Alumni Association
Reunion and Events
Stay Connected
Alumni Awards
Alumni Annual Fund
Alumni Mentorship Program
Alumni Athletes
March Madness Alumni Giving Challenge
MyPTS Login
Search
News
Calendar
Important Dates 2023-2024
News & Calendar
Calendar
Events
Jan
3
Holiday Break - No School
Jan
4
Professional Day - No Students
Adriana Truby
Basketball - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Marathon
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Marathon
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
7:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Jan
5
Classes Resume Online
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
3:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Carrollton
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
4:15 PM
Canceled
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Jan
6
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
3:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
vs
Blue vs Gold
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Cushman
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS North Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
vs
Westminster Christian
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Hebrew Academy
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Hebrew Academy
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
6:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
6:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Hebrew Academy
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Hebrew Academy
Jan
7
SUTS New Year's Classic Tournament
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
TBD
Senior Day
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Basketball - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
True North Academy
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS North Field - North
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
vs
Westminster Christian
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Jackson Field (Field #1)
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
True North Academy
Jan
8
SUTS New Year's Classic Tournament
Canceled
Away
TBD
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
9:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Riviera Prep
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
10:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Riviera Prep
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
11:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
Jan
10
Classes resume on Campus
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Florida Christian School
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Florida Christian
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Florida Christian
Virtual Admission Information Session
6:30 PM
Trinity Chapel
Giovanna Arrien
Jan
11
US Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Chapel
10:30 AM
Trinity Chapel
Ashley Armato
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS North Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Boys, JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Gulliver Prep
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
St. Brendan High School
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Key Largo School
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Key Largo School
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
6:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
6:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Key Largo School
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Key Largo School
Jan
12
MS Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Chapel
10:30 AM
Trinity Chapel
Ashley Armato
Senior Day
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Southridge HS
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Pine Crest School Ft. Lauderdale
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
South Miami
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
South Miami
Jan
13
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
3:30 PM
Away
Westminster Christian
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Westminster Christian
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS North Field - North
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
True North Academy
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Brockway Field - North
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
True North Academy
Basketball - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Westminster Christian
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
5:30 PM
Away
North Broward Prep
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Jan
14
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
vs
Blue vs Gold
Basketball - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Keys Gate Charter
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Carrollton
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Fisher Island Day School
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Fisher Island Day School
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
4:30 PM
Away
Fisher Island Day School
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Fisher Island Day School
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Westminster Academy
Jan
15
Breakthrough Miami Saturday
9:00 AM
Jake Verdin
Basketball - Boys, JV
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Miami Christian
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Miami Christian
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Archbishop McCarthy
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Western H.S.
Jan
17
MLK Day - No School
Jan
18
MOSAIC
to 1/19/2022
Micah Whitley
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Boca Raton Christian
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Boca Raton Christian
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS North Field - North
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
vs
Cushman
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
5:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:30 PM
Away
Franklin Pines Academy
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Franklin Pines Academy
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Franklin Pines Academy
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Franklin Pines Academy
Jan
19
MOSAIC
to 1/19/2022
Micah Whitley
Parent Book Club
8:00 AM
PDR
Denise Gallardo
Campus Tour - Prospective Parents
3:15 PM
Giovanna Arrien
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
vs
Miami Country Day
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Miami Country Day School
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Miami Country Day
SFMSC Semifinals - Group 2
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Morrison Field (Field #3)
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Palm League Playoff
5:00 PM
Away
Benjamin School - Athletic Complex
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
vs
Benjamin School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Jan
20
Chapman Partnership
Susana Cetta
SFMC Consolation Final
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS - Jackson Field (Field #1)
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Divine Savior Academy
SFMSC Championship
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Westminster Christian
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Pine Crest School
Palm League Championship
6:00 PM
Away
Pine Crest School Ft. Lauderdale
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Pine Crest School
Jan
21
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Key West High School
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Key West High School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
SLAM Charter School
Jan
22
SFMC Championship
9:00 AM
Away
Florida Christian School
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Divine Savior Academy
Breakthrough Miami Saturday
9:00 AM
Jake Verdin
SFMC Semifinals
10:30 AM
Away
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Carrollton
SFMSC Consolation Finals
12:00 PM
Away
Florida Christian School
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
vs
Gulliver Academy
SFMSC Finals
12:00 PM
Away
Divine Savior Academy
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Preparatory School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Jan
24
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Jan
25
Upper School - Student Diversity Leadership Convocation
10:30 AM
Zoom
Ashley Armato
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Ransom Everglades
7th Grade Parent Zoom Meeting - Lakes, Ropes and Stars
6:00 PM
Zoom
Noel Schael
Jan
26
Middle School - Student Diversity Leadership Convocation
10:30 AM
Zoom
Ashley Armato
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Southwest Miami HS
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Southwest HS
Jan
27
Districts Quarterfinals
3:30 PM
Away
Homestead Sports Complex
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter
Basketball - Boys, JV
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
Coral Shores
Dean's Program - Junior Parents
6:30 PM
Fabiola Mathelier
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
6:45 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
Doral Academy Preparatory School
Senior Day
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
Coral Shores
Senior Day
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Gymnasium
Cheerleading - Varsity (Basketball)
vs
Coral Shores
Jan
28
Districts Semifinals
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - PTS Montana Field (Main)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
vs
Carrollton
Palm Conference Championship
4:00 PM
Away
St. Andrew's School
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
vs
St. Andrew's
Jan
29
Breakthrough Miami Saturday
9:00 AM
Jake Verdin
Basketball - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Away
North Broward Prep
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
North Broward Prep
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
North Broward Prep
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
North Broward Prep
Jan
31
6th Grade Marine Lab - Group 1
to 2/2/2022
Leopoldo Llinas
Basketball - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Away
SLAM Charter School
Basketball - Boys, JV
vs
SLAM Charter School
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
SLAM Charter School
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
vs
SLAM Charter School
Jump to a Date
iCal Feed
Grid View
January 2021
February 2021
March 2021
April 2021
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
August 2021
September 2021
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Filter by Category
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admission
All School
Alumni
Breakthrough Miami
Campus Store
Campus Tours
Chapels and Convocations
College Counseling
Community Service/Clubs
Development
Experiential Education
General
Global Learning
Middle School
New Parents
Parent Book Club
Performing Arts
PTPA
Special Events
Standardized Testing
Summer Program
Sustainability
Tablet/Laptop Program
Travel
Upper School
Visual Arts
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cheerleading - MS
Cheerleading - Varsity
Cross Country - Boys MS Varsity
Cross Country - Boys Varsity
Cross Country - Girls MS Varsity
Cross Country - Girls Varsity
Football - Boys, Middle School (6th, 7th, and 8th)
Football - Boys, Varsity
Golf - Boys, MS
Golf - Boys, Varsity
Golf - Girls, MS
Golf - Girls, Varsity
Volleyball - Girls, JV
Volleyball - Girls, MS Intermediate
Volleyball - Girls, MS JV
Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
Basketball - Boys, JV
Basketball - Boys, MS Intermediate
Basketball - Boys, MS JV
Basketball - Boys, MS Varsity
Basketball - Boys, Varsity
Basketball - Girls, JV
Basketball - Girls, MS JV
Basketball - Girls, MS Varsity
Basketball - Girls, Varsity
Cheerleading - MS (Basketball)
Cheerleading - Varsity (Basketball)
Soccer - Boys, JV
Soccer - Boys, MS JV
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
Soccer - Boys, Varsity
Soccer - Coed, MS Intermediate
Soccer - Girls, JV
Soccer - Girls, MS JV
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
Soccer - Girls, Varsity
Baseball - Boys, JV
Baseball - Boys, MS
Baseball - Boys, Varsity
Football (Spring) - Boys, Middle School
Football (Spring) - Boys, Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys, MS
Lacrosse - Girls, MS
Lacrosse - Girls, Varsity
Softball - Girls, MS
Softball - Girls, Varsity
Tennis - Boys, MS
Tennis - Boys, Varsity
Tennis - Girls, MS
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
Track - Boys, MS
Track - Boys, Varsity
Track - Girls, MS
Track - Girls, Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Main Entrance:
8001 SW 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Mailing Address:
7900 SW 176th Street, Miami, FL 33157
Main:
305.251.2230
Admission:
305.969.4208
Contact Us
Affiliations
National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Southern Association of Independent Schools (SAIS)
Site Map